Gold farm list bug

mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 18 ноя 2015, 09:33

Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение Vlad » 18 ноя 2015, 11:00

Try to select lists for sending again
Try to clear both caches in Tools menu
If error not gone, describe what happens on screen when bot send farm
mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 18 ноя 2015, 13:18

Tried all of that, screen dont move, it doesnt select, i have an old installation and version 4.0.7.5 works fine. Tried a new instalation and upgraded to new version, still doesnt work.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение Vlad » 18 ноя 2015, 13:28

Which Internet Explorer version installed?
mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 18 ноя 2015, 15:51

Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение Vlad » 19 ноя 2015, 10:03

Again
Clear both caches in Tools menu
On screenshot I see the NOT cleared cache with trash inside
mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 19 ноя 2015, 17:57

What screenshot? Cause i dont see any cache. And btw, all acc on version 4.0.7.4 works fine but if i have on 5, it doesnt.
mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 23 ноя 2015, 22:37

http://prntscr.com/9653l0


Same error, doesnt find the list. And look at browser :S Even if i use, IE or chrome or Firefox.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение Vlad » 25 ноя 2015, 13:44

I write you third time
Vlad писал(а):Clear both caches in Tools menu

Do you understand me?
mushmush
Сообщения: 12
Зарегистрирован: 26 авг 2015, 18:45

Re: Gold farm list bug

Сообщение mushmush » 25 ноя 2015, 19:29

I have done this many many times...

http://prntscr.com/96uoah


Bot and IE

And it doesnt fix :S

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 0 гостей