Farm list - send troops (manually)

whoisit
Сообщения: 52
Зарегистрирован: 29 сен 2015, 00:33

Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение whoisit » 20 дек 2015, 20:51

hey Vlad

something strange is happening on sending troops manually from the farm list.

so, from village is ok, but when I send the troops, the boot "jumps" to the other village... what is wrong?

sample below

http://s17.postimg.org/ra7gxjem7/Screen ... _46_51.png

thanks
whoisit
Сообщения: 52
Зарегистрирован: 29 сен 2015, 00:33

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение whoisit » 20 дек 2015, 20:56

it would be GREAT if the farm list would have a column to display the ally of the village!
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2768
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение Vlad » 21 дек 2015, 13:30

May be, you change village manually from another browser?
whoisit
Сообщения: 52
Зарегистрирован: 29 сен 2015, 00:33

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение whoisit » 21 дек 2015, 21:27

huummm nops

I'm sending by the BOT not using de gold club lists....
whoisit
Сообщения: 52
Зарегистрирован: 29 сен 2015, 00:33

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение whoisit » 21 дек 2015, 21:51

Vlad, hint!

don't know if can be but... I add this villages from search village... when I add them, I forgot to change the village of attack and by default it was village 1, then I changed it to village 2... but they keep going from village 1

thanks
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2768
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение Vlad » 22 дек 2015, 11:25

Try to restart bot
What the village of attack?
whoisit
Сообщения: 52
Зарегистрирован: 29 сен 2015, 00:33

Re: Farm list - send troops (manually)

Сообщение whoisit » 24 дек 2015, 01:18

gonna try the reboot

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 5 гостей