Configure Farm

suifer
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 24 фев 2016, 14:49

Configure Farm

Сообщение suifer » 24 фев 2016, 14:59

Hello,

Can someone please tell me how farm functionality work?
Because I have a farm list but I don't now how to set automaticaly farming.
Also when I click on send troops, he don't wrote the number of troops, so he can't send the farm.
I select on farm squad the number of troops to send.
How can I fix this issue?

Thank you in advance for your help.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2769
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Configure Farm

Сообщение Vlad » 24 фев 2016, 15:37

Hello
Press
Farm
Start automatically sending
Then go to event tab and wait for Farm event
What language of your Windows and what keyboard layouts installed?
suifer
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 24 фев 2016, 14:49

Re: Configure Farm

Сообщение suifer » 24 фев 2016, 15:42

It's French language and French keyboard, but in game language file use I can't see French.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2769
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Configure Farm

Сообщение Vlad » 24 фев 2016, 16:14

Try to switch keyboard layout to English
suifer
Сообщения: 3
Зарегистрирован: 24 фев 2016, 14:49

Re: Configure Farm

Сообщение suifer » 24 фев 2016, 17:43

Ok I used this method to fix the issue: https://egilhansen.com/2012/12/01/how-t ... windows-8/ it's work fine now, thank you.

How can I configure than he send also other type troops?
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2769
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Configure Farm

Сообщение Vlad » 26 фев 2016, 10:31

What do you mean?

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 0 гостей