How do I build custom build queue

Rhonda
Сообщения: 13
Зарегистрирован: 29 апр 2016, 21:43

How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение Rhonda » 29 апр 2016, 21:45

I just purchased the Elite version of your wondering app. I am still learning all the features, but I can not figure out the build queue for the life of me. When I select auto development for my city, that runs and works just fine. However, i want to build a custom queue and not let the app decide what to build. How do i do that?
orthofunk
Сообщения: 26
Зарегистрирован: 24 апр 2016, 20:20

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение orthofunk » 30 апр 2016, 02:56

Click the "Building" tab
Select your village
Click "Modify"
Change "Action" dropdown to "Perform queue buildings"
Select the upgrades you want
Rhonda
Сообщения: 13
Зарегистрирован: 29 апр 2016, 21:43

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение Rhonda » 03 май 2016, 03:46

Thank you very much.
Аватара пользователя
punktaveira
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 29 окт 2016, 15:06

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение punktaveira » 03 ноя 2016, 23:21

I will use this post.
There is any chance of changing a Building Queue?
For example I have: Market level 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, Granary level 4, 5, 6, 7, Barracks level 1
Imagine that now I want that the barracks after the market, I have to delete everything before and rebuilt the queue so I can put Barracks earlier...
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение Vlad » 04 ноя 2016, 10:23

No, you need to delete buildings from queue and then make the new queue
Аватара пользователя
punktaveira
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 29 окт 2016, 15:06

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение punktaveira » 04 ноя 2016, 14:31

Why not a feature like that in the next update? Just and arrow to move that building up or down on queue :)
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение Vlad » 04 ноя 2016, 14:54

Because, bot controls the queue
If you place the Stable in queue, bot will add all buildings needed to build Stable
If I will add such arrows, will be endless queue of forum posts like:
I add stable, then move rally point in the queue end, and bot build not stable and not rally point!!!
Fix this bug!!!

So no, queue stay readonly
Аватара пользователя
punktaveira
Сообщения: 8
Зарегистрирован: 29 окт 2016, 15:06

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение punktaveira » 05 ноя 2016, 16:35

I used other bots and you could change the order of the queue anytime you wanted and no one complained.
You don't want to implement and good feature because there is dumb people that don't know they have to put academy first and then stable? lol
This is a professional BOT, for top players, not for noobs...
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2758
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: How do I build custom build queue

Сообщение Vlad » 08 ноя 2016, 11:57

Sometimes, I hear questions like:
If I turn off computer, bot will still work?
Or
Why bot do not work, when I not connected to the Internet?

Do you say about the this professionals? :)
Do you think that authors of this questions knows about academy?

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 0 гостей