sending troops from more than 1 village

orthofunk
Сообщения: 26
Зарегистрирован: 24 апр 2016, 20:20

sending troops from more than 1 village

Сообщение orthofunk » 11 май 2016, 14:30

When the bot is instructed to "gather the troops" in one village, there is a problem.
If the required number of troops for gather are not present in the village, then the bot will attempt to send an attack but stop before clicking send. This is fine... it is not supposed to send because it is gathering.
After this it will move onto next village, but will not send attacks from the next village. This is not fine... the bot is not instructed to gather from this village, so it should be sending troops.

5/11/2016 7:22:06 AM: Started sending troops
5/11/2016 7:23:51 AM: Sending a bots farm list one by one - was sent 1 raids
5/11/2016 7:23:51 AM: Sending a bots farm list one by one - troops sent 0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0
5/11/2016 7:23:57 AM: Started ordering troops
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2769
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: sending troops from more than 1 village

Сообщение Vlad » 11 май 2016, 15:10

No, it is impossible
Gathering in village, can not affect on farm in another village
orthofunk
Сообщения: 26
Зарегистрирован: 24 апр 2016, 20:20

Re: sending troops from more than 1 village

Сообщение orthofunk » 12 май 2016, 00:50

Please see screenshot.

The first village is set to gather 1000 clubswingers. The other 2 villages have gathering turned off.
The bot goes to send an attack, but there is not enough clubswingers gathered, so it does not send... and it leaves the window to send open.
Then the bot switches to other villages, but still does not send.
The window stays there.
If I turn off Gather the Troops, then the bot will send attacks from other villages also (and this window never remains to send attack).
The window remains, even as the bot performs other tasks. It must be closed manually.
If I turn off gathering the troops, but do not manually close the window, then the bot will not send from any village. The window must be closed manually for bot to continue to send.
This is what log reports when gathering is turned on, and there is no attack send window open:
5/11/2016 5:26:27 PM: Started sending troops
5/11/2016 5:27:17 PM: Sending a bots farm list one by one - was sent 1 raids
5/11/2016 5:27:17 PM: Sending a bots farm list one by one - troops sent 0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0|0
This is what log reports when gathering is turned off, and the attack window is still open:
5/11/2016 5:47:30 PM: Started sending troops


not sending.jpg
not sending.jpg (134.15 КБ) 433 просмотра
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2769
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: sending troops from more than 1 village

Сообщение Vlad » 12 май 2016, 10:07

I will check this scenario
PS
Fixed in 4.1.0.0

Вернуться в «Travian Bot T5 Kingdoms»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 0 гостей