The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Nizo
Сообщения: 11
Зарегистрирован: 07 окт 2016, 14:27

The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Nizo » 13 ноя 2016, 19:08

Hi vlad,

I have been encountering this problem lately. The bot freezes in doing stuff, and this error comes
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: The exception occurred!
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: Type: EConvertError App version: 4.1.3.2
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: Message: '' is not a valid integer value
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: ------------------------------------------------------------------------ Call Stack ------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [0040A5A2] SysUtils.ConvertErrorFmt (Line 3035, "SysUtils.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [0040B581] SysUtils.StrToInt (Line 4072, "SysUtils.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [006FC73D] Main.TForm1.FindAndEnterTroops (Line 4241, "Source\Main.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [00724DA5] Main.TForm1.DoFarm (Line 11189, "Source\Main.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [0071655C] Main.TForm1.FarmTimerTimer (Line 8242, "Source\Main.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [00782964] Main.TForm1.DoFarmTimer (Line 28155, "Source\Main.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [0047520B] Controls.TControl.WndProc (Line 4561, "Controls.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [00478ED2] Controls.TWinControl.WndProc (Line 6242, "Controls.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [004637D0] Forms.TCustomForm.WndProc (Line 3100, "Forms.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [007D887E] Main.TForm1.WndProc (Line 32767, "Source\Main.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: > [0051BF53] EmbeddedWB.TEmbeddedWB.FormWndProc (Line 1286, "EmbeddedWB.pas")
11/13/2016 11:12:21 AM: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

What should I do to stop it?
hukic
Сообщения: 9
Зарегистрирован: 14 ноя 2016, 07:54

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение hukic » 14 ноя 2016, 08:03

Hello Vlad,

I have problems with some kind of freezing too. After 1-2 hours, bot stop working (It's frezzes) and if you want to click anything it writesthe error like: Access violation at adress 00000020. Read of adress 00000020. Can you please help me?
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2765
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Vlad » 15 ноя 2016, 12:32

Nizo
If game is T4, try to clear both cashes in Tools menu

hukic
Some errors in bot log after restart?
Nizo
Сообщения: 11
Зарегистрирован: 07 окт 2016, 14:27

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Nizo » 16 ноя 2016, 05:36

I am on Travian Kingdoms, so it doesn't help, it still keeps being frozen.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2765
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Vlad » 16 ноя 2016, 11:48

I need access to game account, to check this
Deadjoe
Сообщения: 1
Зарегистрирован: 03 дек 2016, 12:14

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Deadjoe » 03 дек 2016, 12:17

Hello vlad im experiencing same issue as Nizo - bot freezes after couple of hours or when i wake up there is "Webpage can not be loaded" i dont know how to fix this its quite annoying can you do something about it ?.

Thanks
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 2765
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: The bot freezes and occupies a huge amount of rams

Сообщение Vlad » Сегодня, 14:29

Same issues as Nizo, so, same answer as for Nizo...

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 1 гость