farm list issue

abyssalguy
Сообщения: 2
Зарегистрирован: 08 окт 2017, 20:29

farm list issue

Сообщение abyssalguy » 08 окт 2017, 20:40

Hello !

First thank you for this bot ... I'm having really good times with it ^^

also I would like to notify of an issue with the farms list... I have no idea if the problem comes from my configuration or the software ...
But if I set up a farm list, let's say 1 village first to begin, troops are not sent.

In fact it does everything well until the creation of the troop to send, at this moment I can see the cursor on each field but the but does not input any value and then try to send it.

Is there a known issue abut this ? I'v checked all settings and can figure this out....

I'm on ts7.travian.fr
here is my farm setting :
https://imgur.com/a/c6nMw
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 3173
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: farm list issue

Сообщение Vlad » 12 окт 2017, 10:54

Switch keyboard layout to English to fix this
abyssalguy
Сообщения: 2
Зарегистрирован: 08 окт 2017, 20:29

Re: farm list issue

Сообщение abyssalguy » 12 окт 2017, 23:20

Awesome !! works perfectly .. that was so simple I should have tried this ... thank you man !
keep up the good work !

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 1 гость