Transfer ressources

emilsteen
Posts: 3
Joined: 24 Jul 2018, 16:26

Transfer ressources

Postby emilsteen » 25 Oct 2018, 13:18

The villages started making troubles with transfer of ressources. My villages are located at -38 / xxx but the bots doesn't add the "-", so it can't find the villages... :(
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Vlad » 25 Oct 2018, 14:28

Check the villages coordinates on the profile tab
If not correct, menu, service, refresh village list
Mike2018F
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Dec 2018, 11:58

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Mike2018F » 01 Dec 2018, 12:47

Hello,
I play on a french server and since a few days I have a problem during the automatic transfer of resources between the villages for the construction of building or troops. The bot inscribes characters instead of numbers like that (& é "'(- è_çà). Do you have the solution?
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Paul » 08 Dec 2018, 21:50

language EN
Mike2018F
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Dec 2018, 11:58

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Mike2018F » 09 Dec 2018, 12:08

Thanks,
I have :
Language : English
Game Language File to Use : Auto Select
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Paul » 09 Dec 2018, 12:51

Mike2018F wrote:Thanks,
I have :
Language : English
Game Language File to Use : Auto Select


Is the PC also in English?
Mike2018F
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Dec 2018, 11:58

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Mike2018F » 09 Dec 2018, 13:30

No is in French. Witch English language i have to choose (India, south Australia, Canada, UK, ....)
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Paul » 10 Dec 2018, 22:49

Mike2018F wrote:No is in French. Witch English language i have to choose (India, south Australia, Canada, UK, ....)


PC must be in English.
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Transfer ressources

Postby Vlad » 19 Dec 2018, 10:29

Keyboard layout should be Russian or English...

Return to “Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest