plan of attack

Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

plan of attack

Postby Paul » 09 Nov 2018, 20:38

I do not have time to attack when planning. Difference 2 hours, everything is set to beat.
Fire and Sand ts19.sk

Time of PC_? Time of server, ok?
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: plan of attack

Postby Paul » 09 Nov 2018, 21:21

I see. Tournament Ireland is twice faster. In the attacking plan, it is only up to 20 to set the tournament playground. How else?
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: plan of attack

Postby Vlad » 14 Nov 2018, 13:05

Select proper troops speed on the profile tab
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: plan of attack

Postby Paul » 19 Nov 2018, 22:00

the speed of the macemen unit is 7, it can not be tapped. Tournament play in the blood 20, / max, in plan of attack can not set the speed of units or the level of TS to 30-40.
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: plan of attack

Postby Paul » 19 Nov 2018, 22:08

OK, now, tournament square bonus = 500_%
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: plan of attack

Postby Vlad » 20 Nov 2018, 12:53

Troops speed and arena setting are on the Profile tab, not in plan of attack
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: plan of attack

Postby Paul » 20 Nov 2018, 17:28

Do you mean that?
troops.jpg
Do you mean that?
troops.jpg (28.9 KiB) Viewed 1023 times
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: plan of attack

Postby Vlad » 20 Nov 2018, 17:47

Yes
For x3 servers set troops speed x2
For x5 servers set troops speed x3
Paul
Posts: 87
Joined: 12 Oct 2018, 21:49

Re: plan of attack

Postby Paul » 20 Nov 2018, 18:23

Well thank you . This is the ROA server. 1x speed. Once the tournament has been built, the speed will double.
emilsteen
Posts: 3
Joined: 24 Jul 2018, 16:26

Re: plan of attack

Postby emilsteen » 23 Nov 2018, 18:18

i have some problems with the attack planner aswell.. Often the bot doesn't launch the attack, like it forgets it while doing something else. Do I need to put it like a minimum of some specific hours in the future? Or how can i make sure it will send? :-) I play on x1 server.

Return to “Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests