Farmlist Error

Trahmet
Сообщения: 16
Зарегистрирован: 12 апр 2017, 12:48

Farmlist Error

Сообщение Trahmet » 08 мар 2019, 23:18

error.jpg
error.jpg (15.07 КБ) 471 просмотр


with the error on log tab;
Error when adding a trough in the list of farm

I get those errors when bot reduces/increases army for the farm and updating that data to gold farm list.
I am using latest version of the bot and windows 10 x64 1809.
Everything was perfect till today.
Последний раз редактировалось Trahmet 09 мар 2019, 01:27, всего редактировалось 1 раз.
Trahmet
Сообщения: 16
Зарегистрирован: 12 апр 2017, 12:48

Re: Farmlist Error

Сообщение Trahmet » 08 мар 2019, 23:33

Even i restored windows to the time bot was working. Still same error.

Also tried to reinstall the bot. Somehow after every reinstall still my farmlist is there. so i cant clear database. Where the bot stores those data even they remain same after uninstall?
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 3841
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Farmlist Error

Сообщение Vlad » 13 мар 2019, 13:40

This is definitely game error
Test game in Internet Explorer, try to do the same manually, if same error, contact with game support
Trahmet
Сообщения: 16
Зарегистрирован: 12 апр 2017, 12:48

Re: Farmlist Error

Сообщение Trahmet » 13 мар 2019, 21:11

I guess you are right.
It was started after some maintenance few days ago and today there was another maintenance.
And now it was gone.

Thanks for your time and quick response.

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 1 гость