Farming with 1 unit

Ewileta
Сообщения: 2
Зарегистрирован: 14 мар 2019, 13:01

Farming with 1 unit

Сообщение Ewileta » 14 мар 2019, 13:04

Can sombody explain why bot start farming with 1 unit only, anyway to change that?
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 3735
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Farming with 1 unit

Сообщение Vlad » 14 мар 2019, 13:44

I'll try to guess
In farm edit window, Amount of troops - 3, changes in amount - 2
Ewileta
Сообщения: 2
Зарегистрирован: 14 мар 2019, 13:01

Re: Farming with 1 unit

Сообщение Ewileta » 15 мар 2019, 08:29

Ok whis one its clear now, another problem appears now, i have made second village, make auto develop and choose my first village like donor, and its start sending resources without reason today i have full crop, and he still sending crop.
Vlad
Разработчик
Сообщения: 3735
Зарегистрирован: 16 авг 2010, 21:21

Re: Farming with 1 unit

Сообщение Vlad » 15 мар 2019, 11:48

Looks like switching village while bot works

Вернуться в «Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 0 гостей