Building in village or automatic development not working

Takinawo
Posts: 16
Joined: 10 Oct 2018, 12:24

Building in village or automatic development not working

Postby Takinawo » 22 Apr 2019, 23:52

The bot doesn´t build my village up

Code: Select all

22/04/2019 23:23:39: Started sending troops
22/04/2019 23:24:48: Started building of houses in the village of **
22/04/2019 23:26:18: Started building of houses in the village of **
22/04/2019 23:29:10: Started building of houses in the village of **
22/04/2019 23:35:18: Started the search for attacks
22/04/2019 23:38:19: Started building of houses in the village of **
22/04/2019 23:40:18: Started sending troops
22/04/2019 23:43:27: Started the search for attacks
22/04/2019 23:48:27: Started building of houses in the village of **


I tried only automatic development, and setting a queue. Both dont seem to work for me.
Last edited by Takinawo on 22 Apr 2019, 23:59, edited 1 time in total.
Takinawo
Posts: 16
Joined: 10 Oct 2018, 12:24

Re: Building in village or automatic development not working

Postby Takinawo » 22 Apr 2019, 23:59

Ok, nevermind I made it work ^^
I changed my Village name. It had a ? in it and so I thought this may be the issue.

I refreshed my village list and now everything seems to work :)

I also saw that there was this regularly in the log:

Code: Select all

22/04/2019 00:33:53: The error in determining the home of the hero to the village of


This might had something to do with the issue
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4019
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Building in village or automatic development not working

Postby Vlad » 25 Apr 2019, 13:18

Error about hero still present after refreshing village list?
Takinawo
Posts: 16
Joined: 10 Oct 2018, 12:24

Re: Building in village or automatic development not working

Postby Takinawo » 25 Apr 2019, 16:48

Nope, that error is also gone now :)

I guess it was the "?" in the village´s name.
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4019
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Building in village or automatic development not working

Postby Vlad » 07 May 2019, 16:33

Yes, "?" in village name was the reason

Return to “Travian Bot T5 Kingdoms”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests