Add farm from sql bug

ngelcondor
Posts: 6
Joined: 06 Nov 2019, 14:30

Add farm from sql bug

Postby ngelcondor » 13 Nov 2019, 03:53

When I try to add new farms from the sql the bot adds all the farms with the same coordinates(wrong)
https://i.imgur.com/Uvt86Oq.png

pls help me
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4046
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby Vlad » 13 Nov 2019, 14:37

What game server?
ngelcondor
Posts: 6
Joined: 06 Nov 2019, 14:30

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby ngelcondor » 13 Nov 2019, 16:29

tx3.hispano.travian.com
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4046
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby Vlad » 14 Nov 2019, 11:12

I will check tx3.hispano.travian.com
And you should stop cross posting
ngelcondor
Posts: 6
Joined: 06 Nov 2019, 14:30

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby ngelcondor » 16 Nov 2019, 01:13

Any news? ty
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4046
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby Vlad » 20 Nov 2019, 13:38

I searched farms on tx3.hispano.travian.com and add them into farm list
Result
Attachments
1234.png
1234.png (82.49 KiB) Viewed 137 times
ngelcondor
Posts: 6
Joined: 06 Nov 2019, 14:30

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby ngelcondor » 23 Nov 2019, 02:19

Yes its work now! thanks a lot
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4046
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Add farm from sql bug

Postby Vlad » 26 Nov 2019, 11:42

You are welcome, but it work, I didn't change something...

Return to “Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests