huns auto train-troops

mihai
Posts: 8
Joined: 16 Apr 2019, 12:04

huns auto train-troops

Postby mihai » 12 Jul 2019, 16:36

if you run travibot with huns and egyptians you will find that there are a lot of bugs!!

For example i want to set auto Q for troops with my Steppe but i cant! If try to set 'steppe' in the auto- troops, i cant type the number of the troops i want to train, since the steppe are the number ''4'' and this input is locked if i select ''Stable'' on the autotroops windows of travibot (elite version)

Picture -> https://prnt.sc/oe5ot3

How to solve this problem? (and dont tell me to build another troop since i need steppe -.-)
Travianpat
Posts: 27
Joined: 03 Oct 2018, 01:24

Re: huns auto train-troops

Postby Travianpat » 17 Jul 2019, 18:52

Account tab where you put your name and password, did you select race 'Huns' ?
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4164
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: huns auto train-troops

Postby Vlad » 30 Jul 2019, 13:41

Yes, select proper race on the profile tab

Return to “Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests