Problem with farm list

Tragac011
Posts: 8
Joined: 27 May 2019, 10:38

Problem with farm list

Postby Tragac011 » 27 May 2019, 12:04

I enter second village to send raids, but either try to send from wrong village as You can see in attachement or no troops is selected
Attachments
Problem.jpg
Problem.jpg (162.97 KiB) Viewed 498 times
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4019
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Vlad » 27 May 2019, 14:28

Tragac011
Posts: 8
Joined: 27 May 2019, 10:38

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Tragac011 » 27 May 2019, 15:36

Keybord is already on English
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4019
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Vlad » 27 May 2019, 16:07

What exactly is the problem?
Bot do not enter troops amount?
Tragac011
Posts: 8
Joined: 27 May 2019, 10:38

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Tragac011 » 27 May 2019, 16:08

Two problems, dont enter troops amount and trying to send from wrong village
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4019
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Vlad » 27 May 2019, 16:12

On your screen, valid village
Scout from S10, active S10
Do not enter troops amount - 100% not English layout

PS
Also check that race on the profile tab are set correctly
Maybe bot just don't know whom of your troops is scout :)
Tragac011
Posts: 8
Joined: 27 May 2019, 10:38

Re: Problem with farm list

Postby Tragac011 » 27 May 2019, 16:34

Problem was with scouting. Thanks for help

Return to “Travian Bot - new versions, bugs, etc (English)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests