Farm Not Working

inihendry
Posts: 17
Joined: 31 Oct 2021, 14:02

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by inihendry »

Mine is english - us.
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4250
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by Vlad »

I will think what can cause this
Also, beta updated, fixed sending of resources and adding farms from scan result
inihendry
Posts: 17
Joined: 31 Oct 2021, 14:02

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by inihendry »

Hi Vlad,

if i wanna change the travian server, what should i do?
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4250
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by Vlad »

Use installer of release version, then download beta and put files from archive in the bot folder
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4250
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by Vlad »

inihendry wrote: 09 Nov 2021, 15:53 and the unit sender often send 1 troops only :(
Beta 8 should fix this
inihendry
Posts: 17
Joined: 31 Oct 2021, 14:02

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by inihendry »

Vlad wrote: 12 Nov 2021, 22:51
inihendry wrote: 09 Nov 2021, 15:53 and the unit sender often send 1 troops only :(
Beta 8 should fix this
vlad, I still cannot adding all selected farm to raid list.
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4250
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by Vlad »

inihendry
Sorry, but...
Can you provide more details?
What are you trying to do?
What error?
What happens actually?
inihendry
Posts: 17
Joined: 31 Oct 2021, 14:02

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by inihendry »

I still cannot add all scanned farm into farm list with 1 action (select all > add to farm list).
I still need to add them 1-1 :(
User avatar
Vlad
Разработчик
Posts: 4250
Joined: 16 Aug 2010, 21:21

Re: Farm Not Working

Post by Vlad »

Select some farms (green ellipse)
Press this button (red ellipse)
Attachments
123.png
123.png (152.17 KiB) Viewed 188 times
Post Reply